Halloween 2019 Horror Movies On TV Schedule

What spooks await on your TV this Halloween?

Gremlins

Every year, at the onset of fall, we gather ‘round the TV to catch the best of the season. Witches, goblins, ghouls, and ghosts fill our television sets, filling our hearts with the Halloween spirit. While Halloween and horror movie aficionados will likely have a set playlist of movies pre-downloaded or ready to pop into their DVD player, others may turn to networks and streaming services for their seasonal fix.

There are many networks you’ll be able to catch your favorite horror and seasonal movies on for 2019. Between the lineup offered by Shudder and Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween, every day will be covered – but those are just a small sampling of the networks and services offering your autumnal entertainment.

To make sure you make the most of your movie-watching during the month of October, we’ve compiled this schedule. From kid-friendly seasonal flicks to blood ‘n guts horror movies, the month is filled with everything one needs to get into the spirit.

Dim the lights, grab the bag of candy you’re supposed to be saving for trick ‘r treaters, and sit back with this array of Halloween favorites.

MORE HORROR: Best Horror Gifts You Should Check Out | Best Horror Documentaries You Should Watch | Best Indie Horror Movies You Need to Watch

2019 Halloween Movie TV Schedule

Scream 2 Women In Horror Month

Choose any of the dates below to skip to any of them in the Halloween 2019 TV schedule.

October 1st
October 2nd
October 3rd
October 4th
October 5th
October 6th
October 7th
October 8th
October 9th
October 10th
October 11th
October 12th
October 13th
October 14th
October 15th
October 16th
October 17th
October 18th
October 19th
October 20th
October 21st
October 22nd
October 23rd
October 24th
October 25th
October 26th
October 27th
October 18th
October 29th
October 30th
October 31st

Tuesday, October 1st

Hocus Pocus

 

N/ABody BagsShudder
3:00 PMMonster HouseFreeform
5:05 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
6:45 PMDisney Pixar’s Monsters, IncFreeform
8:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform
12:00 AMZombieland Freeform

Wednesday, October 2nd

A Nightmare On Elm Street

12:00 PMMonster HouseFreeform
2:05 PMR.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom HouseFreeform
3:00 PMJeepers Creepers 3Syfy
4:10 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
5:00 PMThe Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia Syfy
5:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform
7:00 PMThe Haunting in ConnecticutSyfy
9:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street Syfy
11:00 PMGremlins Syfy
12:00 AMParaNorman Freeform

Thursday, October 3rd

Evil Dead

N/AThe FuriesShudder
1:25 AMGremlins 2: The New BatchSyfy
6:00 AMNo Escape RoomSyfy
8:01 AMYou Might Be the KillerSyfy
10:02 AMEvil Dead Syfy
12:04 PMGremlins Syfy
12:30 PMEdward Scissorhands Freeform
2:31 PMGremlins 2: The New BatchSyfy
2:40 PMParaNormanFreeform
4:45 PMThe Haunted MansionSyfy
4:58 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street Syfy
6:50 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
7:00 PMJason X Syfy
8:55 PMAddams Family Values Freeform
9:00 PMR.I.P.D.Syfy
9:45 PMHorror Hotel TCM
11:00 PMJason X Syfy
11:15 PMThe Devil’s Own TCM
12:00 AMEdward ScissorhandsFreeform

Friday, October 4th

suspiria
Source: Blumhouse
1:00 AMEvil DeadSyfy
1:00 AMSuspiria (1977)TCM
2:45 AMNight of Dark ShadowsTCM
3:00 AMYou Might Be the KillerSyfy
11:00 AMThe Hills Have EyesSyfy
1:26 PMThe Hills Have Eyes 2Syfy
2:35 PMThe Haunted MansionFreeform
3:26 PMDrag Me To HellSyfy
4:40 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
5:30 PMR.I.P.D.Syfy
8:00 PMGodzilla (1954)TCM
8:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform
9:45 PMGodzilla, King of the Monsters! (1956)TCM
11:15 PMGodzilla Raids AgainTCM

Saturday, October 5th

dragmetohell best horror movies
Source: cinemagia.ro
12:45 AMMothra vs. GodzillaTCM
1:47 AMThe Hills Have EyesSyfy
2:30 AMMothraTCM
4:15 AMThe Town That Dreaded SundownTCM
7:00 AMParaNormalFreeform
8:30 AMThe SandmanSyfy
9:00 AMHocus PocusFreeform
10:30 AMDrag Me To HellSyfy
12:30 PMJack the Giant SlayerSyfy
1:40 PMScooby-DooFreeform
3:45 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
5:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform
9:30 PMGoosebumpsFreeform
12:00 AMMonster HouseFreeform

Sunday, October 6th

8:30 AMTruth or DareSyfy
9:30 AMMonster HouseFreeform
10:30 AMJoy Ride 3: RoadkillSyfy
11:30 AMScooby-DooFreeform
12:30 PMJoy Ride 2: Dead Ahead Syfy
1:30 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
2:30 PMJoy Ride Syfy
3:35 PMHocus PocusFreeform
5:45 PMGoosebumpsFreeform
8:15 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
10:20 PMHocus PocusFreeform

Monday, October 7th

Source; darkshadows.wikia.com
N/AEver AfterShudder
3:46 AMJoy Ride 2: Dead Ahead Syfy
8:30 AMJoy Ride 3: RoadkillSyfy
10:30 AMJoy Ride Syfy
1:30 PMDark ShadowsFreeform
4:10 PMHocus PocusFreeform
6:20 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
8:00 PMI Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
8:25 PMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
10:04 PMI Still Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy

Tuesday, October 8th

The original Ghostbusters
Image Source:
digitalspy.co.uk
12:30 AMTruth or DareSyfy
9:30 AMThe ThingSyfy
11:00 AMThe Haunted MansionFreeform
11:45 AMI’ll Always Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
1:00 PMThe Corpse BrideFreeform
1:45 PMI Still Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
3:00 PMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
3:45 PMI Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
5:30 PMGhostbusters IIFreeform
5:45 PMRings Syfy
8:00 PMThe Ring Syfy
10:00 PMBlair WitchSyfy
12:00 AMScooby-DooFreeform

 

Wednesday, October 9th

Blair Witch

12:00 AMCucuy: The BoogeymanSyfy
2:00 AMDay of ReckoningSyfy
4:00 AMGobling Syfy
9:30 AMRings Syfy
11:00 AMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
11:45 AMFright Night Syfy
12:40 PMScooby-DooFreeform
2:00 PMCucuy: The BoogeymanSyfy
2:45 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
4:00 PMThe RingSyfy
6:00 PMBlair Witch Syfy
8:00 PMHansel & Gretel: Witch HuntersSyfy
10:00 PMWrong TurnSyfy
11:56 PMWrong Turn 2: Dead EndSyfy
12:00 AMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform

Thursday, October 10th

2:00 AMWrong Turn 4: Bloody BeginningSyfy
6:00 PMKarma Syfy
8:00 AMWrong Turn 6: Last ResortSyfy
10:00 AMWrong Turn 5: BloodlinesSyfy
11:30 AMR.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom houseFreeform
12:00 PMWrong Turn 4: Bloody BeginningsSyfy
1:40 PMMonster HouseFreeform
2:00 PMWrong Turn 2: Dead EndSyfy
4:06 PMWrong TurnSyfy
6:02 PMHansel & Gretel: Witch HuntersSyfy
6:15 PMHocus PocusFreeform
6:30 PMQueen of Outer SpaceTCM
8:00 PMAnnabelle: CreationSyfy
8:00 PMThe Black CatTCM
8:25 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
9:15 PMCurse of the DemonTCM
10:30 PMThe Boy Syfy
10:45 PMThe Seventh VictimTCM
12:00 AMMonster HouseFreeform

Friday, October 11th

The Nightmare Before Christmas

N/ALittle MonstersHulu
12:15 AMThe Devil’s BrideTCM
12:30 AMDead StillSyfy
2:00 AMThe Blood on Satan’s ClawTCM
2:30 AMWrong Turn 5: Bloodlines Syfy
3:45 AMDracula A.D. 1972TCM
5:30 AMEye of the DevilTCM
11:30 AMGallowwalkers Syfy
1:30 PMThe Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia Syfy
2:00 PMHocus PocusFreeform
3:30 PMThe Haunting in ConnecticutSyfy
5:30 PMAnnabelle: CreationSyfy
7:15 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
8:00 PMTexas Chainsaw 3DSyfy
9:20 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform

Saturday, October 12th

Addams Family Values (1993)

 

2:00 AMThe Haunting in ConnecticutSyfy
4:00 AMThe Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia Syfy
7:00 AMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
9:02 AMThe Crooked ManSyfy 
11:05 AMLeatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre IIISyfy
12:10 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
12:59 PMThe Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning Syfy
1:50 PMThe Addams Family Freeform
3:01 PMLeatherface Syfy
3:55 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
5:01 PMTexas Chainsaw 3DSyfy
6:00 PMScreamFreeform
7:05 PMJeepers Creepers 3Syfy
8:00 PMGhidorah, the Three-Headed MonsterTCM
8:40 PMScream 2Freeform
9:00 PMThe Banana Splits MovieSyfy
9:45 PMInvasion of Astro-MonsterTCM
11:00 PMGremlins 2: The New Batch Syfy
11:20 PMScream 3Freeform

Sunday, October 13th

Corpse Bride

1:00 AMSon of GodzillaTCM
1:36 AMGremlins Syfy
2:45 AMDestroy All MonstersTCM
4:01 AMKiller HighSyfy
4:30 AMGhouliesTCM
7:00 AMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
8:30 AMGremlins Syfy
9:35 AMThe Corpse BrideFreeform
10:58 AMGremlins 2: The New BatchSyfy
11:10 AMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
1:15 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
1:25 PMJeepers Creepers 3 Syfy
3:27 PMThe Banana Splits Movie Syfy
10:00 PMHocus PocusFreeform

Monday, October 14th

Hotel Transylvania

N/AWax MaskShudder
12:10 AMThe Corpse BrideFreeform
2:00 AMDead in the WaterSyfy
4:00 AMThey Found HellSyfy
9:30 AMEvil DeadSyfy
11:30 AMThe HollowSyfy
11:30 AMHocus PocusFreeform
8:55 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform

Tuesday, October 15th

Saw

2:00 AMEvil DeadSyfy
10:30 AMThe Hills Have EyesSyfy
12:45 PMSawSyfy
3:00 PMSaw IISyfy
4:45 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
5:03 PMSaw VISyfy
6:50 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
7:05 PMSaw: The Final Chapter 3DSyfy
8:55 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
12:00 AMHocus PocusFreeform

Wednesday, October 16th

sweeney todd

N/AThe Devil’s RejectsShudder
8:00 AMSaw Syfy
11:00 AMSweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)Freeform
10:15 AMAmerican Horror HouseSyfy
1:40 PMHocus PocusFreeform
3:50 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
5:55 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
12:00 AMThe Haunted MansionFreeform

Thursday, October 17th

Gwen review

N/AGWENShudder
11:00 AMParaNormanFreeform
12:00 PMUnderworld: Rise of the LycansSyfy
1:05 PMThe Haunted MansionFreeform
2:00 PMI’ll Always Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
4:00 PMI Still Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
5:15 PMThe Corpse BrideFreeform
6:00 PMI Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
6:50 PMScooby-DooFreeform
8:00 PMBoo! A Madea HalloweenSyfy
8:00 PMThe UninvitedTCM
8:55 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
10:00 PMThe HauntingTCM
10:20 PMJoy RideSyfy
12:00 AMR.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom HouseFreeform
12:00 AMThe FogTCM

Friday, October 18th

Jason Voorhees

12:29 AMJoy Ride 2: Dead AheadSyfy
1:45 AMPoltergeist (1982)TCM
2:30 AMJoy Ride 3: RoadkillSyfy
11:30 AMWrong TurnSyfy
1:26 PMI Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
3:00 PMScreamFreeform
3:29 PMJoy RideSyfy
5:38 PMBoo! A Madea HalloweenSyfy
5:40 PMScream 2Freeform
5:45 PMTransatlantic TunnelTCM
8:00 PMAll Monsters AttackTCM
8:00 PMJason XSyfy
8:20 PMScream 3Freeform
2:02 AMJason XSyfy

Saturday, October 19th

Blacula

1:00 AMRodanTCM
2:30 AMSugar HillTCM
4:15 AMBlaculaTCM
7:00 AMParaNormanFreeform
9:00 AMFreddy’s Dead: The Final NightmareSyfy
9:05 AMHocus PocusFreeform
11:00 AMA Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream ChildSyfy
1:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream MasterSyfy
2:00 PMWhite ZombieTCM
3:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream WarriorsSyfy
5:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s RevengeSyfy
6:45 PMHocus PocusFreeform
7:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)Syfy
8:55 PMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
9:00 PMCritters Attack!Syfy
11:25 PMGhostbusters IIFreeform

Sunday, October 20th

The Thing (2011)

2:00 AMThe Thing (2011)Syfy
8:00 AMHocus PocusFreeform
9:30 AMA Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream WarriorSyfy
11:30 AMA Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s RevengeSyfy
12:35 PMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
1:30 PMCritters Attack!Syfy
3:05 PMGhostbusters IIFreeform
3:30 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)Syfy
3:45 PMThe NannyTCM
5:35 PMHocus PocusFreeform
7:45 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
9:50 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
11:55 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform

Monday, October 21st

The Haunting of Connecticut

2:00 AMThe Haunting in ConnecticutSyfy
4:00 AMThe Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of GeorgiaSyfy
10:00 AMThe Haunting in ConnecticutSyfy
11:00 AMThe Corpse BrideFreeform
12:00 PMThe Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of GeorgiaSyfy
12:35 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
2:40 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
4:45 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
6:25 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
8:30 PMGoosebumpsFreeform
8:30 PMAnnabelle: CreationSyfy

Tuesday, October 22nd

daybreakers

1:33 AMGremlinsSyfy
10:34 AMDaybreakersSyfy
12:35 PMMonster HouseFreeform
12:36 PMGremlinsSyfy
2:40 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
3:03 PMGremlins 2: The New BatchSyfy
4:20 PMGoosebumpsFreeform
5:30 PMAnnabelle: CreationSyfy
6:50 PMScooby-DooFreeform
8:00 PMHansel and Gretel: Witch HuntersSyfy
8:55 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
10:00 PMJack the Giant SlayerSyfy
12:00 AMMonster HouseFreeform

Wednesday, October 23rd

The Hills Have Eyes 2006

9:00 AMThe Hills Have Eyes (2006)Syfy
11:26 AMThe Hills Have Eyes 2Syfy
1:26 PMDrag Me to HellSyfy
1:30 PMScooby-DooFreeform
3:30 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
3:30 PMJack the Giant SlayerSyfy
6:00 PMHansel and Gretel: Witch HuntersSyfy
8:00 PMTexas Chainsaw 3DSyfy
10:00 PMLeatherfaceSyfy
12:00 AMThe Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The BeginningSyfy

Thursday, October 24th

Source: Bloody Disgusting
N/AHauntShudder
2:00 AMLeatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3Syfy
6:00 AMNightmare SharkSyfy
8:00 AMDrag Me to HellSyfy
10:05 AMFinder’s KeepersSyfy
12:06 PMLeatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3Syfy
1:59 PMThe Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The BeginningSyfy
3:40 PMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
4:00 PMLeatherfaceSyfy
6:00 PMTexas Chainsaw 3DSyfy
6:15 PMGhostbusters IIFreeform
8:00 PMHorror of DraculaTCM
8:00 PMSaw 3D: The Final ChapterSyfy
8:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform
9:30 PMThe GorgonTCM
10:00 PMUnderworldSyfy
11:15 PMThe Plague of the ZombiesTCM
12:00 AMThe Haunted MansionFreeform

Friday, October 25th

Underworld

12:30 AMUnderworld: EvolutionSyfy
1:00 AMNight of the Living Dead (1968)TCM
2:30 AMSawSyfy
3:00 AMThe HungerTCM
4:45 AMNosferatuTCM
11:00 AMSaw VISyfy
11:32 AMGhostbusters (1984)Freeform
1:00 PMSaw 3D: The Final ChapterSyfy
2:05 PMGhostbusters IIFreeform
3:00 PMUnderworld: EvolutionSyfy
4:40 PMThe Haunted MansionFreeform
5:00 PMUnderworldSyfy
6:45 PMHocus PocusFreeform
8:00 PMGodzilla vs. MegalonTCM
9:30 PMGodzilla vs. MechagodzillaTCM
11:00 PMTerror of MechagodzillaTCM

Saturday, October 26th

Resident Evil Retribution

12:30 AMThe War of the GargantuasTCM
2:30 AMSaw VISyfy
4:02 AMShadows of the DeadSyfy
7:00 AMMonster HouseFreeform
9:10 AMHocus PocusFreeform
9:30 AMRingsSyfy
11:20 AMScooby-DooFreeform
11:52 AMThe RingSyfy
1:25 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
1:55 PMResident Evil: RetributionSyfy
3:30 PMDisney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.Freeform
5:35 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
7:40 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
9:00 PMR.I.P.D.Syfy
9:45 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
11:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform

Sunday, October 27th

the Ring

4:00 AMThe RingSyfy
6:00 AMKing KongTCM
7:00 AMScooby-DooFreeform
9:00 AMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
9:30 AMWrong Turn 2: Dead EndSyfy
11:05 AMHocus PocusFreeform
11:36 AMWrong TurnSyfy
1:16 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
2:55 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
4:02 PMR.I.P.D.Syfy
5:00 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
5:30 PMWhat Ever Happened to Baby Jane? TCM
7:05 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
9:10 PMHocus PocusFreeform
11:20 PMDark ShadowsFreeform

Monday, October 28th

Scream 1996

2:01 AMWrong Turn 4: Bloody BeginningsSyfy
3:30 AMGoke, Body Snatcher from HellTCM
4:01 AMWrong Turn 5: BloodlinesSyfy
7:00 AMDark ShadowsFreeform
9:00 AMGallowwalkersSyfy
11:00 AMSaw IISyfy
11:30 AMThe Haunted MansionFreeform
1:00 PMHaunted HighSyfy
1:30 PMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
3:10 PMScreamFreeform
5:40 PMScream 2Freeform
8:20 PMScream 3Freeform
9:00 PMBanana SplitsSyfy

Tuesday, October 29th

Nightmare Cinema

N/ANightmare CinemaShudder
2:02 AMSaw IISyfy
4:00 AMComaTCM
7:00 AMFreddy’s Dead: The Final NightmareSyfy
7:30 AMThe Haunted MansionFreeform
9:00 AMA Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream ChildSyfy
11:00 AMA Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream MasterSyfy
11:00 AMThe Nightmare Before ChristmasFreeform
12:35 PMScooby-DooFreeform
1:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream WarriorsSyfy
2:40 PMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform
3:00 PMThe Seventh VictimTCM
3:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s RevengeSyfy
4:45 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
5:00 PMA Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)Syfy
6:50 PMThe Addams Family ValuesFreeform
7:00 PMJason XSyfy
8:55 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
9:00 PMTexas Chainsaw 3DSyfy
12:00 AMThe Corpse BrideFreeform

Wednesday, October 30th

Joy Ride

2:00 AMA Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)Syfy
7:30 AMScooby-DooFreeform
11:00 AMThe Corpse BrideFreeform
11:00 AMJoy Ride 3: RoadkillSyfy
12:30 PMScooby-Doo 2 : Monsters UnleashedFreeform
1:00 PMJoy Ride 2: Dead AheadSyfy
2:35 PMThe Addams FamilyFreeform
3:00 PMJoy RideSyfy
4:40 PMAddams Family ValuesFreeform
5:00 PMJason XSyfy
6:45 PMHotel TransylvaniaFreeform
7:00 PMThe Night Before HalloweenSyfy
8:00 PMMad LoveTCM
8:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform
9:00 PMJeepers Creepers 3Syfy
9:15 PMThe Most Dangerous GameTCM
11:00 PMAnnabelle: CreationSyfy
11:45 PMCat PeopleTCM
12:00 AMScooby-DooFreeform

Thursday, October 31st – Halloween

Boris Karloff and Elsa Lanchester in BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN, 1935.

1:00 AMThe Walking Dead (1936)TCM
1:30 AMHouse of the WitchSyfy
2:15 AMMark of the VampireTCM
3:30 AMLittle Shop of HorrorsTCM
4:45 AMA Bucket of BloodTCM
6:00 AM1408Syfy
6:45 AMFreaksTCM
8:00 AMDr. Jekyll and Mr. HydeTCM
8:30 AMNight of the WildSyfy
9:45 AMThe BatTCM
10:30 AMTruth or DareSyfy
11:15 AMHouse on Haunted HillTCM
12:30 PMGrave HalloweenSyfy
12:30 PMHocus PocusFreeform
1:00 PMFrom Beyond the GraveTCM
2:30 PMI Know What You Did Last SummerSyfy
2:35 PMHocus PocusFreeform
2:45 PMBlack SabbathTCM
4:30 PMChamber of HorrorsTCM
4:30 PMBlair WitchSyfy
4:40 PMHocus PocusFreeform
6:15 PMHouse of WaxTCM
6:30 PMJeepers Creepers 3Syfy
6:45 PMHocus PocusFreeform
8:00 PMBride of FrankensteinTCM
8:30 PMBoo! A Madea HalloweenSyfy
8:50 PMHocus PocusFreeform
9:30 PMHouse of UsherTCM
10:50 PMBlair WitchSyfy
12:00 AMScooby-Doo 2: Monsters UnleashedFreeform

Do you see your favorites playing throughout October? Hopefully, you’re in for one horrifying run of the greatest cult classics and B-horror movies Hollywood has to offer. With this amount of programming to get through, now is the time to use those saved vacation days for a Halloween movie marathon to remember.

MORE HORROR:
Best Modern Horror Movies of the 21st Century
The Best Horror Games Of All Time
10 Best Horror Movies of the 2010s

Gamezeen is a Zeen theme demo site. Zeen is a next generation WordPress theme. It’s powerful, beautifully designed and comes with everything you need to engage your visitors and increase conversions.